Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Cluj-Napoca: Hospital facilities construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Cluj-Napoca: Hospital facilities construction work

  • Published
    26/06/2023
  • Deadline
    07/08/2023
  • Canceled
    17/11/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SPITALUL CLINIC C.F. CLUJ
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO113 Cluj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO113 Cluj
Business sector (Main CPV)
45215140 Hospital facilities construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,113,257.44 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
2038/18.04.2023
Description

Servicii de elaborare proiect tehnic cu detalii de execuție, asistenta tehnica din partea proiectantului pe parcursul derulării lucrărilor și executie lucrari de modernizare instalatii electrice în cadrul proiectului „Creșterea siguranței pacienților în structurile spitalicești din subordinea Ministerului Transporturilor și Infrastructurii, care utilizează fluide medicale” - SPITALUL CLINIC CAI FERATE CLUJ-NAPOCA
Numar zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor: 30
Numar zile pana la care se va raspunde la clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor: 20

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: SPITALUL CLINIC C.F. CLUJ
National registration number: 4288349
Postal address: Strada: Republicii, nr. 18
Town: Cluj-Napoca
NUTS code: RO113
Postal code: 400015
Country: ROU
Contact person: LUCIA GAINA CRISTEA
Main address: https://spitalulcliniccfcluj.ro/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/08/2023 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,113,257.44 RON
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.