Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Pianoro: Insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Pianoro: Insurance services

  • Published
    28/09/2022
  • Deadline
    25/10/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    25/10/2022
  • Awarded
    23/12/2022
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
UNIONE DEI COMUNI SAVENA - IDICE
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITH55 Bologna
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITH55 Bologna
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,676,600.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,206,432.80 EUR
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

PROCEDURA APERTA SOPRA SOGLIA COMUNITARIA IN MODALITA’ TELEMATICA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI DELL’UNIONE DEI COMUNI SAVENA-IDICE E DEI COMUNI DI LOIANO, MONGHIDORO, MONTERENZIO, OZZANO E PIANORO

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: UNIONE DEI COMUNI SAVENA - IDICE
Postal address: VIALE RISORGIMENTO N. 1
Town: PIANORO BO
NUTS code: ITH55
Postal code: 40065
Country: ITA
Contact person: Dr.ssa Viviana Boracci
Main address: http://www.uvsi.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/10/2022 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.