Publications Office of the EU
Service and support of the logical layer of the network Liberecké IS, a.s. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Service and support of the logical layer of the network Liberecké IS, a.s.

  • Published
    08/04/2026
  • Deadline
    13/04/2026
  • Awarded
    02/06/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Liberecká IS, a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ051 Liberecký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
72253200 Systems support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,600,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,600,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
LIS-SLVS
Description

The subject of the public contract is the provision of services of servicing and supervision of the logical layer of the contracting authority's network, including the provision of replacement hardware in case of failures. The detailed specification of the subject of performance is set out in the Technical Specification and in the draft Contract for the Provision of Operating Support Services, which form an integral part of the tender documentation.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/profily-zadavatelu-platne/detail-profilu/LibereckaIS
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://nen.nipez.cz/profily-zadavatelu-platne/detail-profilu/LibereckaIS
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Celková nabídková cena v Kč bez DPH
Estimated value
9,600,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
9,600,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: NET-SYSTEM s.r.o.
Postal address:
Town: Liberec - Liberec XIII-Nové Pavlovice
Postal code: 46001
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.