Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Coblenz: Software maintenance and repair services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Coblenz: Software maintenance and repair services

  • Published
    10/07/2019
  • Deadline
    07/08/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    07/08/2019
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA28 Euskirchen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEB1 Koblenz
Business sector (Main CPV)
72267000 Software maintenance and repair services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Y I2BB KA051 58934
Description

For the ArcSight ESM and ArcSight Logger in operation at the CSOCBw, the existing hardware and software maintenance needs to be extended by one year.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.evergabe-online.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/08/2019 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.