Publications Office of the EU
Diphtheria, Tetanus and Pertussis (acellurar component) Booster (dtap) Vaccine 2025 - 2027 (2027 - 2028 and 2028 - 2029) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Diphtheria, Tetanus and Pertussis (acellurar component) Booster (dtap) Vaccine 2025 - 2027 (2027 - 2028 and 2028 - 2029)

  • Published
    14/10/2024
  • Deadline
    22/11/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    22/11/2024
  • Awarded
    27/02/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ministry of Social Affairs and Health
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FI1B1 Helsinki-Uusimaa
Business sector (Main CPV)
33651600 Vaccines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
THL/1176/2.02.06/2024
Description

The Ministry of Social Affairs and Health (hereinafter ”STM”) and Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare (hereinafter "THL" or “Customer” ) request your tender for Diphtheria, Tetanus and Pertussis (acellurar component) Booster (dtap) Vaccine belonging to the National Vaccination Programme in Finland. The contract period is two years 2025 - 2027. The procurement contains two one-year contract period renewals (1 + 1) to extend the contract for the periods 2027 - 2028 and 2028 - 2029. Estimated quantity for the contract period including contract period renewals is 460,000 doses. Customer reserves the right to increase or decrease the ordered numbers of doses by up to 20%. The contract will be awarded to one Supplier based on a comparison of tenders. Tender that is economically the most advantageous will win the competition. The most economically advantageous Tender shall be a Tender with lowest price. Please note that all times given in the Call for Tender refer to local time in Finland. Call for Tenders, annexes: Annex 1 Contract Annex 2 JYSE 2014 SUPPLIES (updated version of April 2022) Annex 3 Delivery schedule Annex 4 Subcontractors Annex 5 Description of the Handi Service

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/thl?id=504973&tpk=036f5542-6cc0-48d1-aae8-bcf61ccdcf0b
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/thl?id=504973&tpk=036f5542-6cc0-48d1-aae8-bcf61ccdcf0b
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/11/2024 11:30
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Price
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Sanofi Oy
Postal address:
Town: Espoo
Postal code: 02101
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.