Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Namur: Postal services related to letters - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Namur: Postal services related to letters

  • Published
    28/09/2018
  • Deadline
    12/11/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    12/11/2018
  • Awarded
    29/04/2019
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Direction de la gestion mobilière
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE352 Arr. Namur
Business sector (Main CPV)
64112000 Postal services related to letters
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,230,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
20,920,000.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
SPW-DT51-T0.05.02 18G761-F03_0
Description

Marché ayant pour objet d'assurer les prestations relatives au traitement du courrier national et international émis par les différents services de la Région wallonne et les Cabinets ministériels du Gouvernement wallon situés sur le territoire de la Région wallonne et sur le territoire de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale:
— dépôt et enlèvement du courrier;
— expédition du courrier suivant différentes formules d’affranchissement (facturation différée, affranchisseuse, timbres, mailings, port payé par le destinataire);
— fourniture de consommables divers et matériel de manutention (par exemple sacs postaux, casiers, documents types, racks de transport, etc).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eten.publicprocurement.be/etendering/viewWorkspacesBasedOnExtUrl.do?wsName=SPW-DT51-T0.05.02+18G761-F02
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/11/2018 10:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.