Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Kiel: Primary education services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Germany-Kiel: Primary education services

  • Published
    29/12/2017
  • Deadline
    29/01/2018
  • Awarded
    17/04/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Amt Elmshorn-Land vertreten durch die Gebäudemanagement Schleswig-Holstein AöR
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEF09 Pinneberg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF02 Kiel, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
80100000 Primary education services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
209,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Die Grundschule Wiepeldorn (Standort Klein Offenseth-Sparrieshoop sowie Außenstelle Lutzhorn) ist derzeit auf dem Weg, sich zu einer Offenen Ganztagsschule zu entwickeln und wird voraussichtlich ab dem Schuljahr 2018/2019 als diese geführt werden.
Die Gemeinde Klein Offenseth-Sparrieshoop beabsichtigt, die Trägerschaft für das offene Ganztagsangebot zum Schuljahresbeginn 2018/2019 zu vergeben.
Hierzu schließen die Gemeinde Klein Offenseth-Sparrieshoop als Schulträger und der weitere Träger im Sinne einer partnerschaftlichen und fairen Zusammenarbeit zum Wohle der Kinder an der genannten Grundschule eine Kooperationsvereinbarung.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.e-vergabe-sh.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
209,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Lebenshilfe im Kreis Pinneberg GmbH
Postal address: Ramskamp 70
Town: Elmshorn
Postal code: 25337
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.