Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Åkersberga: Sludge removal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Åkersberga: Sludge removal services

  • Published
    17/01/2019
  • Deadline
    18/02/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Roslagsvatten AB
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513600 Sludge removal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
79,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
19/1
Description

Collection of sludge from individual waste water and fat from establishments in Österåker Municipality and the City of Vaxholm.
The contract involves two contracts (as detailed in the tender specifications).
A. Mainland Entrepreneurship
B. Entrepreneurised Islands

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afqrvzvzhx&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
79,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.