Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Plauen: Security services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Plauen: Security services

  • Published
    25/02/2017
  • Deadline
    04/04/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    04/04/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landratsamt Vogtlandkreis
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED44 Vogtlandkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED44 Vogtlandkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
79710000 Security services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2017/07
Description

1. Guarding service for the maintenance and establishment of order and security, as well as for the detection and prevention of risks and damage to persons, buildings, inventory and land to be guarded;
2. Checks on persons, with the proviso that only residential residents and any visitors registered with the home management are present on the land to be guarded and in the buildings to be guarded.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Landratsamt Vogtlandkreis
Postal address: Postplatz 5
Town: Plauen
NUTS code: DED17
Postal code: 08523
Country: DEU
Contact person: Herr Tobias Schmidt
Main address: www.vogtlandkreis.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/04/2017 14:30
Place of performance
CPV code

79710000 - Security services

79713000 - Guard services

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.