Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Hagen: Memory-expansion equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Hagen: Memory-expansion equipment

  • Published
    08/05/2023
  • Deadline
    09/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    09/06/2023
  • Awarded
    30/06/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Hagen -FB 15-
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA53 Hagen, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA53 Hagen, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
30236100 Memory-expansion equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
813,260.00 EUR
Tender reference number
23-0299
Description

Ersatz SAN (NETApp-System) inkl. Support 60 Monat für Rechenzentrum

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.vergabe.metropoleruhr.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXTJYYDY1DRL5YGX
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/06/2023 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
813,260.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ultra Consulting Network GmbH
Postal address: Schorberger Strasse 66
Town: Solingen
Postal code: 42699
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.