Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Natural risks or hazards protection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Natural risks or hazards protection services

  • Published
    12/09/2019
  • Deadline
    15/10/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    15/10/2019
  • Awarded
    19/11/2019
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL516 Legnicko-Głogowski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL516 Legnicko-Głogowski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90721800 Natural risks or hazards protection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
119,515.20 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
501,091.71 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
9
Tender reference number
WR.ROZ.281.314.2019
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the removal of lichens from scarp, together with winning or fragmentation of the bedroom, cutting and grubbing-up of shrubs, cutting trees, clearing the land from the residue after winning with removal and disposal. Extraction of plants rooted at the bottom (hacking), removal of congestion, cleaning of outlets and culverts. Manual and mechanical mulching of the bottom of the course, displanting of the excavated material after mechanical demisulation, removal of rumes from bottoms. Repair of bed insurance and construction of racks.
The detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is a pre-measurement of the work for each lot as an annex to the ToR.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/10/2019 12:00
Place of performance
CPV code

90721800 - Natural risks or hazards protection services

77300000 - Horticultural services

77310000 - Planting and maintenance services of green areas

77000000 - Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

77200000 - Forestry services

45000000 - Construction work

77211000 - Services incidental to logging

77210000 - Logging services

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.