Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Karlskrona: Alarm systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Karlskrona: Alarm systems

  • Published
    08/04/2014
  • Deadline
    15/05/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    19/05/2014
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Karlskrona kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE221 Blekinge län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
35121700 Alarm systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
KS.2014.151.050
Description

The procurement concerns digital social alarms/IP alerts with GSM backup and social alarm accessories.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/05/2014 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

35121700 - Alarm systems

45312000 - Alarm system and antenna installation work

79700000 - Investigation and security services

79000000 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

79710000 - Security services

79711000 - Alarm-monitoring services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.