Publications Office of the EU
France-Is-sur-Tille: Electric switchboards - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Is-sur-Tille: Electric switchboards

  • Awarded
    24/07/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Commissariat à l'énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRC11 Côte-d’Or
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRC11 Côte-d’Or
Business sector (Main CPV)
31214500 Electric switchboards
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,769,025.52 EUR
Tender reference number
B18/01901
Description

Renovation of the low-voltage general switchboards (low-voltage switchboards) of the Valuvian Centre installations.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

31214500 - Electric switchboards

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,769,025.52 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: INEO Nucléaire SNC
Postal address: 30 rue de la Poudrette
Town: Villeurbanne
Postal code: 69100
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.