Publications Office of the EU
RAW-raamovereenkomst civieltechnische werkzaamheden regionale waterkeringen - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

RAW-raamovereenkomst civieltechnische werkzaamheden regionale waterkeringen

  • Published
    13/03/2026
  • Deadline
    06/05/2026
  • Awarded
    01/07/2026
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Wetterskip Fryslân
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45112500 Earthmoving work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
18,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
3b4dd24f-4b3e-4c79-859c-0f2fb1ee87d2
Description

Het werk bestaat in hoofdzaak uit: verrichten van diverse opruimingswerkzaamheden, inclusief afvoeren; grond ontgraven, leveren, vervoeren, bewerken en verwerken; leveren en plaatsen van hekwerken; aanbrengen kunstwerken en waterbouwconstructies; afwerken/inzaaien kade, rij- en werkstroken; bijkomende werkzaamheden.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://s2c.mercell.com/today/200857
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://s2c.mercell.com/today/200857
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion: Plan van Aanpak
Type: quality
Description: Zie Aanbestedingsleidraad. Maximale fictieve waarde: € 125.000.
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion: Duurzaamheid
Type: quality
Description: Zie Aanbestedingsleidraad. Maximale fictieve waarde: € 75.000.
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion: Prijs
Type: price
Description: Zie Aanbestedingsleidraad. Op basis van een RAW-bestek.
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
18,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: De Waard Grondverzet B.V.
Postal address:
Town: Zeewolde
Postal code: 3899 XS
Country:
Official name: Jelle Bijlsma B.V.
Postal address:
Town: Giekerk
Postal code: 9061 DB
Country:
Official name: Loon- en Grondverzetbedrijf Luimstra B.V.
Postal address:
Town: Surhuizum
Postal code: 9283 TW
Country:
Official name: M. Westra B.V.
Postal address:
Town: Franeker
Postal code: 8801 PL
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.