Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Oslo: Energy-efficiency consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Oslo: Energy-efficiency consultancy services

  • Published
    10/03/2023
  • Deadline
    13/04/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    13/04/2023
  • Awarded
    12/06/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Oslo kommune v/ Oslobygg KF
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO081 Oslo
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO08 Oslo og Viken
Business sector (Main CPV)
71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
26,000,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
48,384,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
23/1119
Description

Oslo Municipality, c/o Oslobgyy KF, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to participate in an open tender contest for a framework agreement for ENØK mapping, energy labelling, and associate consultancy services.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Oslo kommune v/ Oslobygg KF
National registration number: 924 599 545
Postal address: Grenseveien 78C
Town: Oslo
NUTS code: NO08
Postal code: 0661
Country: NOR
Contact person: Kasper Johns
Main address: https://www.oslo.kommune.no/etater-foretak-og-ombud/oslobygg/
Electronic via:
http://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=355347&B=OSLO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/04/2023 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
26,000,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
48,384,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: COWI AS
Postal address: Karvesvingen 2
Town: OSLO
Postal code: 0579
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.