Publications Office of the EU
France-Montpellier: Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Montpellier: Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

  • Published
    29/09/2017
  • Deadline
    01/12/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    01/12/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CHU de Montpellier
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Business sector (Main CPV)
50800000 Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
350,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
17A0198
Description

Maintenance, repair, depanning and supply of detached parts, accessories and consumables for L’Ensemble des materiels electromenagers du Montpellier chu de Montpellier, support establishment of the GHT east Herault sud Aveyron.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/?page=entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&refConsultation=349219&orgAcronyme=x7c
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/12/2017 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.