Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Silves: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Silves: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

  • Published
    19/03/2020
  • Deadline
    17/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    18/04/2020
  • Awarded
    07/09/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Município de Silves
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT150 Algarve
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT150 Algarve
Business sector (Main CPV)
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
567,044.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
473,611.70 EUR
Number of lots
29
Tender reference number
40/CP/2020/SAPR
Description

Prestação de serviços de transportes escolares 2020/2021.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Município de Silves
Postal address: Largo de Município
Town: Silves
NUTS code: PT150
Postal code: 8300-117
Country: PRT
Contact person: Divisão Financeira/Secção de Aprovisionamento
Main address: http://www.cm-silves.pt
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/04/2020 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.