Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Bovenkarspel: Tree-maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Bovenkarspel: Tree-maintenance services

  • Published
    16/01/2019
  • Deadline
    11/03/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    11/03/2019
  • Awarded
    14/05/2019
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
SED organisatie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
77211500 Tree-maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
349,100.00 EUR
Tender reference number
SED-GRN-STB-2018-063, SED-GRN-ENK-2018-064, SED-GRN-DRL-2018-065
Description

Specifications for cyclical tree maintenance in the municipality of Drechtland, Stede Broec and Enkhuizen.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: TenderNed
Town: Den Haag
NUTS code: NL
Country: NLD
Main address: http://www.tenderned.nl
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/tenderned-web/aankondiging/detail/publicatie/akid/e72621041748babc75dd856fde311746
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/03/2019 12:05
Buyers
Gemeente Drechterland
Gemeente Stede Broec
Gemeente Enkhuizen
CPV code

77211500 - Tree-maintenance services

77340000 - Tree pruning and hedge trimming

77300000 - Horticultural services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
349,100.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Donkergroen bv
Postal address: Harste 5
Town: Sneek
Postal code: 8602 JX
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.