Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Awarded
    13/04/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,400,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,280,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
MSP-5/2016-INV-Z
Description

The subject of the contract is the revision and updating of existing project documentation drawn up, processing it at the stage of the project documentation for the execution of the construction project (PDPS) for the selection of the contractor for the demolition of the existing Bayer’s building 573/3 and the subsequent implementation of the building. In addition, the subject matter of the public contract is the exercise of copyright supervision in respect of the PDPS drawn up and the engineering work relating to the project ‘Brno – Construction of the Building’.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
3,400,000.00
Final contracted value
3,280,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Arch.Design, s.r.o.
Postal address: Sochorova 23
Town: Brno
Postal code: 616 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.