Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Amstelveen: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Amstelveen: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

  • Published
    12/01/2018
  • Deadline
    22/01/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gemeente Amstelveen
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL32 Noord-Holland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL32 Noord-Holland
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
276,462.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

To see the full contract information, you must have a formally approved registration on the relevant Dynamic Purchase System.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gemeente Amstelveen
Postal address: Laan Nieuwer-Amstel 1
Town: Amstelveen
NUTS code: NL32
Postal code: 1182JR
Country: NLD
Contact person: Gemeente Amstelveen
Main address: http://www.amstelveenhuurtin.nl/Opdracht/Gemeente-Amstelveen/557-Ontwikkelaar-zaaksysteem--senior-/421
Electronic via:
http://www.amstelveenhuurtin.nl/Opdracht/Gemeente-Amstelveen/557-Ontwikkelaar-zaaksysteem--senior-/421
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
276,462.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.