Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Spoleto: Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Spoleto: Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services

  • Published
    10/04/2019
  • Deadline
    13/05/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    16/05/2019
  • Awarded
    07/01/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Valle Umbra Servizi S.p.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITI21 Perugia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI21 Perugia
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
440,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
440,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The purpose of the invitation to tender is to provide the transport and recovery service for road sweeping C.E.R. 200303 from the municipalities operated by VUS to authorised installations.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Valle Umbra Servizi S.p.A.
Postal address: Via A. Busetti 38–40
Town: Spoleto
NUTS code: ITI21
Postal code: 06049
Country: ITA
Contact person: Irma Agostini
Main address: http://www.vusspa.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/05/2019 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
440,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
440,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ecocentro Toscana S.r.l.
Postal address: Via Maestri del Lavoro 6
Town: Gorle
Postal code: 24020
Country: ITA

Official name: Melandri Emanuele
Postal address: Via Santa Lucia 4
Town: Faenza
Postal code: 48018
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.