Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Cluj-Napoca: Psycholeptics - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Cluj-Napoca: Psycholeptics

  • Published
    29/07/2019
  • Deadline
    29/08/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    29/08/2019
  • Awarded
    21/10/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Spitalul Clinic C.F. Cluj
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO113 Cluj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO113 Cluj
Business sector (Main CPV)
33661500 Psycholeptics
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
849,479.20 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
47,898.00 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
94
Tender reference number
4288349_2019_PAAPD1090184
Description

Miscellaneous medicines 2. See the tender specifications. The contracting authority will reply clearly and completely to all requests for clarification/additional information on the 12th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders. The number of days up to which clarifications may be requested before the date for submission of tenders is 20.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Spitalul Clinic C.F. Cluj
National registration number: 4288349
Postal address: Str. Republicii nr. 18
Town: Cluj-Napoca
NUTS code: RO113
Postal code: 400015
Country: ROU
Contact person: Pop Narcisa
Main address: www.spitalulclinicfcluj.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/08/2019 15:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33661500 - Psycholeptics

33673000 - Medicinal products for obstructive airway diseases

33675000 - Antihistamines for systemic use

33631500 - Corticosteroids for dermatological use and dermatological preparations

33642200 - Corticosteroids for systemic use

33642100 - Pituitary, hypothalamic hormones and analogues

33613000 - Laxatives

33622800 - Agents acting on the renin-angiotensin system

33622700 - Calcium channel blockers

33622600 - Beta-blocking agents

33692210 - Parenteral feeding solutions

33632100 - Anti-inflammatory and anti-rheumatic products

33615000 - Medicinal products used in diabetes

33670000 - Medicinal products for the respiratory system

33691200 - Anthelmintics

33651000 - General anti-infectives for systemic use and vaccines

33651620 - Diphtheria-tetanus vaccines

33674000 - Cough and cold preparations

33622400 - Vasoprotectives

33661700 - Other nervous system medicinal products

33620000 - Medicinal products for the blood, blood-forming organs and the cardiovascular system

33622300 - Diuretics

33661600 - Psychoanaleptics

33622000 - Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system

33661200 - Analgesics

33661100 - Anaesthetics

33612000 - Medicinal products for functional gastrointestinal disorders

33662100 - Ophthalmologicals

33692700 - Glucose solutions

33610000 - Medicinal products for the alimentary tract and metabolism

33696800 - X-ray contrast media

33690000 - Various medicinal products

33692500 - Injectable solutions

33614000 - Antidiarrhoeals, intestinal anti-inflammatory/anti-infective agents

33692300 - Enteral feeds

33692400 - Perfusion solutions

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.