Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: Technical analysis or consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Austria-Vienna: Technical analysis or consultancy services

  • Published
    15/12/2017
  • Deadline
    31/01/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    31/01/2018
  • Awarded
    23/04/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Magistrat der Stadt Wien – Magistratsabteilung 45
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Business sector (Main CPV)
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
600,298.75 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Erhebung und Bewertung hydrologischer, chemischer und biologischer Parameter in der Alten Donau.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Magistratsabteilung 45 – Wiener Gewässer
Postal address: Am Brigittenauer Sporn 7
Town: Wien
NUTS code: AT130
Postal code: 1200
Country: AUT
Contact person: Kanzlei, Zimmer 1–04
Main address: www.gewaesser.wien.at
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/01/2018 10:15
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
600,298.75 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: DWS Hydro-Ökologie GmbH
Postal address: Zentagasse 47
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1050
Country: AUT

Official name: Systema Bio- und Management Consulting GmbH
Postal address: Bensasteig 8
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1140
Country: AUT

Official name: Gruppe Wasser Ziviltechnikergesellschaft für Wasserwirtschaft GmbH
Postal address: Wiedner Hauptstraße 19
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1040
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.