Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Tarazona: Urban solid-refuse collection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Tarazona: Urban solid-refuse collection services

  • Published
    04/05/2021
  • Canceled
    11/05/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    14/06/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Consejo Comarcal de la Comarca de Tarazona y el Moncayo
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES243 Zaragoza
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES243 Zaragoza
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,620,190.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
122/2021
Description

Recogida y transporte a centro de tratamiento y/o eliminación de residuos sólidos urbanos de los municipios de la comarca de Tarazona y el Moncayo.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consejo Comarcal de la Comarca de Tarazona y el Moncayo
National registration number: P5000029H
Postal address: Plaza Carmen Viejo, 14
Town: Tarazona
NUTS code: ES243
Postal code: 50500
Country: ESP
Contact person: Consejo Comarcal de la Comarca de Tarazona y el Moncayo
Main address: https://contrataciondelestado.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/06/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,620,190.00 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.