Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Cluj-Napoca: Maintenance and repair of computer equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Cluj-Napoca: Maintenance and repair of computer equipment

  • Published
    04/02/2019
  • Deadline
    04/03/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    04/03/2019
  • Awarded
    08/06/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Societatea De Distributie a Energiei Electrice Transilvania Nord SA
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO113 Cluj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO113 Cluj
Business sector (Main CPV)
50312000 Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,156,695.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
33,056,092.00 RON
Tender reference number
14476722/2019/S-IIb)1-IX-2
Description

Achizitia de Servicii de mentenanta aferenta echipamentelor IBM pentru o perioada de 3 ani.
Serviciile de mentenanta includ si costul componentelor/subansamblelor/echipamentelor noi ce le inlocuiesc pe cele defecte in cazul unei reparatii si asigura:
a) Suport de baza constand in:
- inlocuirea oricarui echipament sau subansamblu de echipament in caz de defectare fizica precum si repunerea sa in functiune asigurandu-se integrarea in sistemul informatic, existenta anterior aparitiei defectiunii;
- mentenanta preventiva pentru echipamente;
- actualizarea firmware-ului/microcodului echipamentelor la solicitarea beneficiarului.
b) Suport la cerere fara a se limita la acestea pot fi:
- relocari echipamente cu reconfigurarea infrastructurii hardware;
- migrari masive virtuale LPAR pe alte masini fizice;
- diagnoza si estimare costuri remediere problema pentru echipamente IBM neaflate in contract de mentenanta.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Societatea de Distribuție a Energiei Electrice Transilvania Nord S.A.
National registration number: Romania
Postal address: Str. Ilie Măcelaru nr. 28A
Town: Cluj-Napoca
NUTS code: RO113
Postal code: 400380
Country: ROU
Contact person: Ioana Mihaiela Oltean
Main address: www.edtn.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/03/2019 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,156,695.00 RON
Final contracted value
33,056,092.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Focality
Postal address: Str. Sulfinei nr. 18
Town: Iași
Postal code: 700671
Country: ROU

Official name: FOCALITY
Postal address: Strada Sulfinei, Nr. 18
Town: Iasi
Postal code: 700671
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.