Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Dresden: Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Dresden: Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways

  • Awarded
    22/12/2015
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DB Netz AG, Regionalbereich Südost, I.NG-SO-S
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEG0M Altenburger Land
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45222000 Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
19,720,044.08 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The measure is part of the extension measure ABS Karlsruhe – Stuttgart – Nuremberg – Leipzig/Dresden (PSM 2), Leipzig – Neumark. In the Paditz – Lehndorf section, the line is to be upgraded to a speed of up to 160 km/h. To this end, the line must be equipped with modern ESTW technology. The following services will be awarded to the Contractor under this invitation to tender: Renewal of line tracks including civil engineering and OLA, replacement construction EÜ Ehrenberg, replacement new construction SÜ B93, new construction of support walls and passageways, renewal of the Bf Lehndorf platform, deconstruction FÜ Paditz, planning and survey services.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
19,720,044.08 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ARGE ESTW Lehndorf, 2.Baustufe c/o Hentschke Bau GmbH
Postal address: Zeppelinstraße 15
Town: Bautzen
Postal code: 02625
Country: DEU

Official name: Sersa GmbH
Postal address: Bremer Straße 65
Town: Dresden
Postal code: 01067
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.