Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Mykonos: Programming services of application software - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Greece-Mykonos: Programming services of application software

  • Published
    13/06/2023
  • Deadline
    10/07/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    14/07/2023
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ΔΗΜΟΣ ΜΥΚΟΝΟΥ
Place of performance
NUTS code: EL422 Άνδρος, Θήρα, Κέα, Μήλος, Μύκονος, Νάξος, Πάρος, Σύρος, Τήνος
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL422 Άνδρος, Θήρα, Κέα, Μήλος, Μύκονος, Νάξος, Πάρος, Σύρος, Τήνος
Business sector (Main CPV)
72212000 Programming services of application software
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
324,295.04 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The object of the contract is the "Enrichment and promotion of the Folklore Museum of Mykonos by digital means", includes digitization services. The starting point of the project is the digitization of the cultural reserve of the Museum. The work of digitization depending on the type of cultural monument will be divided into four subsections following the optimal approach method. Part of the collections will be selected for professional photography in the case of objects (micro-objects, sculptures, textiles, etc.) and digital scanning for printed material and manuscripts.
The contract is implemented under the operation The contract is included in Sub-project 01: "Enrichment and promotion of the Folklore Museum of Mykonos through digital means" of the Act: "Creation, promotion and utilization of the Digital Cultural Reserve - Folklore of Mykonos, from Yesterday to Tomorrow" with Code MIS 5093370

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ΔΗΜΟΣ ΜΥΚΟΝΟΥ
Postal address: ΑΚΤΗ ΚΑΜΠΑΝΗ, ΜΥΚΟΝΟΣ
Town: ΜΥΚΟΝΟΣ
NUTS code: EL422
Postal code: 84600
Country: GRC
Contact person: Τουλουμτζή Παναγιώτα
Main address: www.mykonos.gr
Electronic via:
https://www.promitheus.gov.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/07/2023 10:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
324,295.04 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.