Publications Office of the EU
E-San Sebastian: Photocopying and offset printing equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

E-San Sebastian: Photocopying and offset printing equipment

  • Published
    24/07/2012
  • Deadline
    17/09/2012
  • Awarded
    28/11/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Diputación Foral de Gipuzkoa. Central de Contratación Foral
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES212 Gipuzkoa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30120000 Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,692,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
13,175.16 EUR
Tender reference number
X12008
Description

Provision and maintenance of multifunction equipment to local authorities, their dependent entities, as well as the provincial public sector entities of the Historical Territory of Gipuzkoa that have joined the file compiled by the Gipuzkoa Provincial Procurement Centre.
It is a mixed contract, in which, in addition to the purchase of equipment, it covers the leasing and maintenance of the equipment for 5 years.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,692,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
13,175.16 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Sistemas de Oficina de Gipuzkoa, S.L.
Postal address: Paseo de Berio, 11
Town: San Sebastián
Postal code: 20018
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.