Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bayreuth: Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Bayreuth: Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials

  • Awarded
    04/11/2015
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
19000000 Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
468,082.07 EUR
Tender reference number
PV 4/EK - 8014/9510
Description

Supply of cleaning and hygiene equipment to all departments in the areas of the police headquarters:
— Central franks;
— Munich;
— Lower Bavaria;
— Oberbayern Nord;
— Oberbayern South;
— Oberfranken;
— Oberpfalz;
— Swabia South-West;
— Unterfranken.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
468,082.07 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Clean Agent Mehlfeld + Göring GmbH
Postal address: Leipziger Straße 5b, OT Gröbers
Town: Kabelsketal
Postal code: 06184
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.