Publications Office of the EU
Slovenia-Ljubljana: Frozen fish - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Slovenia-Ljubljana: Frozen fish

  • Published
    24/08/2021
  • Deadline
    24/09/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    24/09/2021
  • Awarded
    26/11/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VRTEC MLADI ROD
Place of performance
NUTS code: SI041 Osrednjeslovenska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SI041 Osrednjeslovenska
Business sector (Main CPV)
15221000 Frozen fish
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
45,492.56 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
45,492.56 EUR
Tender reference number
7560-21-600030
Description

dobava živil

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ejn.gov.si/ponudba/pages/aktualno/aktualno_jnc_podrobno.xhtml?zadevaId=5837
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/09/2021 11:01
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
45,492.56 EUR
Final contracted value
45,492.56 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: KVIBO, družba za razvoj, proizvodnjo in trženje, d.o.o.
Postal address: Mlaka 2A
Town: Tržič
Postal code: 4290
Country: SVN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.