Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Gelsenkirchen: Adult and other education services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Gelsenkirchen: Adult and other education services

  • Published
    22/01/2019
  • Deadline
    20/02/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    21/02/2019
  • Awarded
    22/02/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Integrationscenter für Arbeit Gelsenkirchen- das Jobcenter Team 580 – Vergabestelle
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA32 Gelsenkirchen, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA32 Gelsenkirchen, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
80400000 Adult and other education services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
330,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
X-IAG-580-2019-0002
Description

For 120 participants in the Gelsenkirchen Integration Centre, the Job Centre to provide advice and information for self-employed persons entitled to work – BuKSelb – under § 16c SGB II.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Integrationscenter für Arbeit Gelsenkirchen- das Jobcenter Team 580 – Vergabestelle
Postal address: Ahstraße 22
Town: Gelsenkirchen
NUTS code: DEA32
Postal code: 45879
Country: DEU
Main address: www.iag-gelsenkirchen.de
Electronic via:
https://www.deutsches-ausschreibungsblatt.de/VN/X-IAG-580-2019-0002
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/02/2019 09:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
330,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: B3 – Beyrow Business Beratung
Postal address: Emil-Zimmermann-Allee 24
Town: Gelsenkirchen
Postal code: 45897
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.