Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Ronda: Bus station construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Ronda: Bus station construction work

  • Published
    09/03/2020
  • Deadline
    15/06/2020
  • Canceled
    15/07/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES617 Málaga
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45213311 Bus station construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
43,464,509.29 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
432/2020
Description

Contrato de concesión de obra para la construcción y explotación de una estación de autobuses.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Other
Estimated value
43,464,509.29 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.