Publications Office of the EU
F-Lyon: Road construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Lyon: Road construction works

  • Awarded
    02/05/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233120 Road construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,729,370.26 EUR
Tender reference number
12DGP012
Description

construction works on the roads of the Gillet quay, the quay of the Gare d’eau and avenue de Birmingham in Lyon, 4th and 9th. The Transaction is allotted and is dealt with by separate markets:
lot 1: Sewerage work
lot 2: VRD works and civil engineering, Birmingham sector
lot 3: VRD works and civil engineering, Water Gare sector
lot 4: VRD work, Gillet sector
lot 5: Work on green areas and locks, Birmingham, Gillet and Water Gare sectors
lot 6: Public lighting works, Birmingham, Gillet and Water Gare sectors
lot 7: Light-signalling and traffic signalling work, Birmingham, Gillet and Water Gare sectors
This consultation concerns Lot 4 “VRD works sector Gillet”.
This involves road works and various networks in the Gillet sector in Lyon 4 rd, as part of the re-categorisation of the roads of the Quai Gillet, the quay of the Gare d’eau and Avenue de Birmingham, in connection with the construction of the second tube of the Croix Rousse tunnel and the creation of the Schuman Pont.
The works under the contract comprise a fixed part (VRD works from rue des Entrepôts to the north of the Masaryk footbridge) and two conditional stages:
— conditional tranche No 1: VRD works from the north of the Masaryk footbridge to the Schuman Pont (works conditioned by the release of land),
— conditional tranche No 2: creation of a 800 mm diameter manifold between the Masaryk footbridge and the Schuman Pont and disconnection of connections (works conditioned by land clearance).
please note that Lots 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 and 7 are awarded.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,729,370.26 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Groupement Eurovia (mandataire)/EJL/De Filippis/EBM
Postal address: La tour de Millery, BP 21
Town: Vernaison
Postal code: 69390
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.