Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Cologne: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Cologne: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Published
    21/04/2020
  • Deadline
    18/05/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    18/05/2020
  • Awarded
    31/07/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt e. V. (DLR)
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE Deutschland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA23 Köln, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,380,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Das DLR beabsichtigt, mehrere Rahmenverträge für die Lieferung von Lebensmitteln an die DLR Kantinen anden Standorten:
— Köln-Porz;
— Oberpfaffenhofen;
— Stuttgart;
— Braunschweig;
— Göttingen;
— Lampoldshausen abzuschließen.
Die Kantinen des DLR produzieren im Jahr ca 567 000 Essen und versorgen damit Mitarbeiter/innen und Gäste.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt e. V. (DLR)
Postal address: Linder Höhe
Town: Köln
NUTS code: DEA23
Postal code: 51147
Country: DEU
Main address: www.dlr.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/05/2020 12:15
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.