Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Felgueiras: Cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Felgueiras: Cleaning services

  • Published
    31/08/2021
  • Deadline
    06/10/2021
  • Awarded
    03/12/2021
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Município de Felgueiras
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT11C Tâmega e Sousa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT11C Tâmega e Sousa
Business sector (Main CPV)
90910000 Cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
731,447.33 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
727,075.68 EUR
Tender reference number
CMF/914/Z/S
Description

Contratação de serviços de limpeza para os equipamentos municipais por um período de 2 anos

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Município de Felgueiras
National registration number: 501091823
Postal address: Praça da República
Town: Felgueiras
NUTS code: PT11C
Postal code: 4610-116
Country: PRT
Contact person: Serviços de Contratação Pública
Main address: https://cm-felgueiras.pt
Electronic via:
https://www.acingov.pt
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
731,447.33 EUR
Final contracted value
727,075.68 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: EUROMEX - Facility Services, Lda.
Postal address: Estrada Nacional 107, n.º 3427, 2.º Dtº
Town: Matosinhos
Postal code: 4455-495
Country: PRT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.