Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Security services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Madrid: Security services

  • Published
    04/06/2014
  • Deadline
    30/06/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    10/07/2014
  • Awarded
    05/08/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Organismo Autónomo Agencia Tributaria Madrid
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79710000 Security services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,012,137.17 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
461,177.27 EUR
Tender reference number
300-2014-00173
Description

Provision of the security service in buildings belonging to the Autonomous Agency for Taxation in Madrid, by means of security guards without weapons, in accordance with the conditions and technical specifications set out in the Special Technical Specifications.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/07/2014 10:30
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,012,137.17 EUR
Final contracted value
461,177.27 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Sureste Seguridad, S.L.
Postal address: calle Rio Sena, número 17, planta baja, Carril de la Condesa
Town: Murcia
Postal code: 30010
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.