Publications Office of the EU
Lot 3 Winter services on the territory of ROSTOCK PORT (RSAG ferry centre/path Krummendorf) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Lot 3 Winter services on the territory of ROSTOCK PORT (RSAG ferry centre/path Krummendorf)

  • Published
    13/05/2025
  • Deadline
    11/06/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    11/06/2025
  • Awarded
    17/12/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ROSTOCK PORT GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE803 Rostock, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
90620000 Snow-clearing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
17,732.00 EUR
Tender reference number
14/2025/1410
Description

Lot 3 Winter services on the territory of ROSTOCK PORT GmbH on sidewalks, at the stops of the RSAG, the accesses to the building ferry center / parking lot and the entrances to the house on weekdays from 4 pm to midnight as well as on weekends and holidays and a sidewalk in Krummendorf.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXS0YH3YTMEFW0GR
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXS0YH3YTMEFW0GR
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/06/2025 10:00
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
17,732.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Rostocker Gehweg Reinigung Bose GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address:
Town: Rostock
Postal code: 18055
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.