Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Valladolid: Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Valladolid: Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

  • Awarded
    28/02/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gerencia Regional de Salud de Castilla y León
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES418 Valladolid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES418 Valladolid
Business sector (Main CPV)
09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
46,608,675.87
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
17,871,473.24 EUR
Tender reference number
2040002192 - 080/2023
Description

Supply of natural gas channeled to the centers dependent on the Regional Health Management of Castilla y León

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
46,608,675.87
Final contracted value
17,871,473.24 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: GAS NATURAL COMERCIALIZADORA, S.A.
Postal address: Avenida San Luis, 77
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28033
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.