Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Barcelona: Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

  • Published
    20/02/2023
  • Deadline
    16/03/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    23/03/2023
  • Awarded
    01/06/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
DEPARTAMENTO DE INTERIOR
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES51 Cataluña
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES51 Cataluña
Business sector (Main CPV)
90520000 Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
296,044.80 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
61,676.00 EUR
Tender reference number
IT-2023-242
Description

Servicio de recogida, transporte, tratamiento y elimnación de los residuos sanitarios y químicos G-III y G-IV de diversos centros de la Dirección General de la Policía, incluido el suministro de los envases y cesión del equipamiento necesario para la prestación del servicio. Importe de licitación: 74.627,96 € IVA incluído

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: DEPARTAMENTO DE INTERIOR
National registration number: S0811001G
Postal address: c/Diputació, 355
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES51
Postal code: 08009
Country: ESP
Contact person: Servicio de Contratación y Patrimonio
Main address: http://contractaciopublica.gencat.cat
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/03/2023 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
296,044.80 EUR
Final contracted value
61,676.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SRCL CONSENUR, SL
Postal address:
Town: Arganda del Rey
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.