Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Weed-killing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Madrid: Weed-killing services

  • Published
    05/10/2017
  • Deadline
    20/11/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    09/01/2018
  • Awarded
    30/04/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES30 Comunidad de Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
77312100 Weed-killing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
20,710,035.88 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
11,682,000.90 EUR
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
2.17/28520.0093
Description

Work on the control of vegetation on the platform of the Conventional Network of Iberian and metric gauge (7 lots).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias
National registration number: Q 2801660 H
Postal address: c/ Agustín de Foxá, 56, Estación de Chamartín, Edificio 22
Town: Madrid
NUTS code: ES30
Postal code: 28036
Country: ESP
Contact person: Rosa Cabrerizo Ruiz
Main address: www.adif.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/01/2018 12:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.