Publications Office of the EU
Reinigung, VHS 9, Lazarettgasse 27 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Reinigung, VHS 9, Lazarettgasse 27

  • Published
    07/03/2024
  • Deadline
    08/04/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    08/04/2024
  • Awarded
    02/07/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Magistrat der Stadt Wien - Magistratsabteilung 34
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911200 Building-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,947.00 EUR
Tender reference number
MA 34-BM2-DRO-320060-2024
Description

siehe Ausschreibungsunterlagen

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.wien.gv.at/Vergabeportal/Detail/175981
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.wien.gv.at/Vergabeportal/Detail/175981
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/04/2024 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: niedrigster Preis
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
9,947.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Kanta Gesellschaft m.b.H.
Postal address:
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1232
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.