Publications Office of the EU
HU-Győr: credit granting services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

HU-Győr: credit granting services

  • Awarded
    24/01/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU221 Győr-Moson-Sopron
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66113000 Credit granting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
33,800,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
17,571,047.00 HUF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The contracting authority intends to secure the costs of setting up the gastroenterological laboratory of the Petz Aladár County Oktató Hospital, which it maintains, on the basis of a public procurement procedure, in the framework of the MFB’s loan objective 6 ‘Development of health services’.
The candidate shall be responsible for providing a loan with the following parameters: the duration of 20 years, a grace period of 3 years from the date of conclusion of the contract, a period of 3 years’ availability, a right to early repayment, and a quarterly repayment schedule.
The loan is HUF-based to finance the above loan target. The credit line amounts to HUF 76000000. The loan is requested by the contracting authority with a three-month interest period, with a EURIBOR interest base. The own contribution required for the loan (5 % of the cost of the investment) is provided from its own budget.
Mr

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
33,800,000.00
Final contracted value
17,571,047.00 HUF
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.