Publications Office of the EU
France-Montpellier: Architectural and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Montpellier: Architectural and related services

  • Published
    23/07/2016
  • Deadline
    24/08/2016
  • Awarded
    03/05/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ACM OPH de la CA de Montpellier
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Business sector (Main CPV)
71200000 Architectural and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
210,880.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2016-096
Description

Restricted project management competition on study pursuant to Order No 2015-899 of 23.7.2015, Decree No 2016-360 of 25.3.2016 and pursuant to Article 88 of Decree No 2016-360 of 25.3.2016. The task entrusted to the winner of the competition will be a core mission + EXE + JPO for the construction of around 37 collective housing units.
The operation will be located on the cadastral parcel TX 28P, TX 29P and TX 30P, which represents Lot 12 with a surface area of 1 490 m². The floor area is 2 700 m². The estimated allocation allocated by the contracting authority, excluding VRD, is EUR 2 608 200 net of tax. The operation is financed through Plu/PLAI loans.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ACM OPH de la CA de Montpellier
National registration number: 35180897700034
Postal address: 407 avenue du Prof. E. Antonelli, CS 15590
Town: Montpellier
NUTS code: FR813
Postal code: 34074
Country: FRA
Main address: http://marches-publics.acmhabitat.fr
Electronic via:
http://marches-publics.acmhabitat.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Other
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
210,880.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Oros Concept
Postal address: 58 rue Georges Denizot
Town: Montpellier
Postal code: 34090
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.