Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Lübeck: Construction work for water projects - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Lübeck: Construction work for water projects

  • Published
    07/09/2018
  • Deadline
    17/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    17/10/2018
  • Awarded
    01/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Hansestadt Lübeck – Fb5, Submission
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEF03 Lübeck, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF03 Lübeck, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45240000 Construction work for water projects
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,281,873.89 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Supply and install slabs/supplied/supplied steel ram piles, and supply install/filling floors, lightweight materials and water bricks, and produce/delivery parts for staircases with seat levels, and install/reinforced in situ concrete.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Hansestadt Lübeck – Fb5, Submission
Postal address: Großer Bauhof 14
Town: Lübeck
NUTS code: DEF03
Postal code: 23552
Country: DEU
Contact person: Andreas Stocker
Main address: www.luebeck.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/10/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,281,873.89 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Hecker Bau GmbH & Co.KG
Postal address: Hatter Landstraße 27
Town: Hatten
Postal code: 26209
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.