Publications Office of the EU
SYS_584/24 – Plant maintenance of IVECO Trakker W86 systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SYS_584/24 – Plant maintenance of IVECO Trakker W86 systems

  • Published
    21/05/2024
  • Deadline
    18/06/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
HIL Heeresinstandsetzungslogistik GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA22 Bonn, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
50630000 Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
SYS_584/24
Description

The framework agreement covers repairs in the period from 1.1.2025 to 31.5.2027 of the IVECO Trakker system at maintenance level 4 with the following supply numbers (VERSNR): 2320-12-369-6657 2320-12-382-5159 2320-12-383-2009 2320-12-383-1998 2320-12-383-1990 2320-12-383-1994 2320-12-384-7827 2320-12-385-9804 2320-12-397-5543 2320-12-397-5545 2320-12-374-9685 2320-12-375-4847 2320-12-374-9682 2320-12-416-0803

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabe.hilgmbh.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXT6YYDY13EHYY8W
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://vergabe.hilgmbh.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXT6YYDY13EHYY8W
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.