Publications Office of the EU
France-Laval: Property insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Laval: Property insurance services

  • Published
    27/09/2018
  • Deadline
    05/11/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    05/11/2018
  • Awarded
    24/12/2018
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Centre hospitalier de Laval
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRG03 Mayenne
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRG03 Mayenne
Business sector (Main CPV)
66515200 Property insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
200,035.72 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
365,266.12 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
AO_ASSURANCE_DAB_ET_STAT_2018_06
Description

Provision of insurance for damage to property and statutory risks for the Laval Hospital Centre.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.achat-hopital.com/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/11/2018 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.