Publications Office of the EU
Romania-București: Vocational training services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-București: Vocational training services

  • Published
    24/02/2018
  • Deadline
    11/04/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    20/04/2018
  • Awarded
    17/05/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
R.A. Romatsa — Administraţia Română a Serviciilor de Trafic Aerian
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
80530000 Vocational training services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,012,985.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,012,016.56 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

As specified in the specification.
The number of days by which clarification may be requested before the closing date for submission of tenders is 15 days.
The contracting authority will reply to all requests for clarifications/additional information 10 days before the closing date for the opening of tenders.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/04/2018 18:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,012,985.00 EUR
Final contracted value
3,012,016.56 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Pan Am International Flight Academy
Postal address: 5000 Northwest 36th Street
Town: Miami
Postal code: 33266
Country: USA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.