Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Sandefjord: Passenger cars - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Sandefjord: Passenger cars

  • Published
    19/02/2014
  • Deadline
    31/03/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    04/04/2014
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Sandefjord kommune v/VOIS
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO091 Vestfold og Telemark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34110000 Passenger cars
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
50,000,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
14/465
Description

VOIS intends to enter into framework agreements for service vehicles for the participating municipalities with underlying activities. The participants are divided into 6 zones. Vehicles are divided into 11 groups with underlying variation with respect to fuel (petrol/diesel, hybrid and electrical). The aim is to enter into agreements for both purchase and leasing within each variation. For further information refer to the tender documents.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/04/2014 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
50,000,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.