Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Iași: Expert witness services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Iași: Expert witness services

  • Published
    10/05/2021
  • Deadline
    14/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    14/06/2021
  • Awarded
    02/09/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
COMPANIA NATIONALA DE ADMINISTRARE A INFRASTRUCTURII RUTIERE S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO21 Nord-Est
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO21 Nord-Est
Business sector (Main CPV)
71319000 Expert witness services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
740,000.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
306,000.00 RON
Tender reference number
16054368/2021/72S/S1+2
Description

Expertiza tehnica pentru aducerea la o stare tehnica corespunzatoare din punctul de vedere al asigurarii cerintelor fundamentale de calitate a 23 de sectoare de drum situate pe DN 15 km 246+080-282+128, in conformitate cu cerintele din caietul de sarcini.
Termenul limita pana la care un operator economic interesat de participarea la procedura de achizitie publica are dreptul de a solicita clarificari in legatura cu documentatia de atribuire este de 18 zile inainte de termenul limita de depunere a ofertelor. Autoritatea contractanta va raspunde in mod clar si concret la toate solicitarile de clarificari in a 11-a zi inainte de termenul stabilit pentru depunerea ofertelor.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Compania Națională de Administrare a Infrastructurii Rutiere S.A.
National registration number: 16054368
Postal address: Prin DRDP Iași, Str. Gheorghe Asachi nr. 19
Town: Iași (Iași)
NUTS code: RO21
Postal code: 700481
Country: ROU
Contact person: Online în SEAP
Main address: www.drdpiasi.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/06/2021 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
740,000.00 RON
Final contracted value
306,000.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: ROYAL CDV G2 S.R.L
Postal address: Strada Eroilor, Nr. 45F
Town: Suceava
Postal code: 720103
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.