Publications Office of the EU
Neubau Mehrzweckhalle Burg (Spreewald) - Los 315 Maler- und Bodenbelagsarbeiten - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Neubau Mehrzweckhalle Burg (Spreewald) - Los 315 Maler- und Bodenbelagsarbeiten

  • Published
    04/03/2025
  • Deadline
    04/04/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    04/04/2025
  • Awarded
    04/06/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Amt Burg (Spreewald) für die Gemeinde Burg (Spreewald)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE40G Spree-Neiße
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
59,822.00 EUR
Tender reference number
02/BV/11-2024
Description

Bei dem Neubau handelt es sich um einen Hallenbau mit eingeschossigen Anbauten für Umkleide- und Sanitärräume im Norden; Garderobe, Technikräume und Gastronomie im Westen; Stuhllager, Kraftsport- und Gymnastikräume im Osten und Regie- und Geräteräume im Süden der Halle. Es handelt sich um die Sporthalle einer Schule, welche auch für Veranstaltungen genutzt werden soll. Es befinden sich der Hallenbereich für Sport und Veranstaltung, Duschen und Umkleiden, 2 extra Sporträume, ein Gastronomiebereich, Garderoben, Nebenräume und Technikräume in dem Gebäude.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXP9YCCHRPB
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXP9YCCHRPB
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/04/2025 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
59,822.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Heinrich Schmid GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address:
Town: Radeberg
Postal code: 01454
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.